Custom Class: header-search-container

Custom Class: header-utility-container

Custom Class: mobile-menu-toggle

Winning Records

Packer is proud to be competitive in the many leagues in which we compete, as well as at the state level.

Below are links to information on our team championships, league all-stars, and individual records.

Championships

Undefeated seasons are indicated in bold.

Fall

Girls Varsity Volleyball

Season Champions (AAIS): 1993, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2007
Season Champions (ACIS): 1989, 1991, 1994, 1995, 2011, 2012
Tournament Champions (ACIS): 1991, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1998, 2007, 2011, 2012, 2018

Girls Varsity Soccer

Season Champions (AAIS): 1993, 1994, 1995, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2012, 2015, 2017, 2018
Season Champions (ACIS): 2016, 2017, 2018
Tournament Champions (AAIS): 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2005, 2012, 2014, 2017
State Champions (NYSAIS): 2001

Boys Varsity Soccer

Season Champions (ACIS): 1986, 1988, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1998, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2011, 2017, 2018
Tournament Champions (ACIS): 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1992, 1993, 1994, 2003, 2005, 2017, 2018
Season Champions (ISAL): 1993, 1994, 1995
Tournament Champions (ISAL): 1992, 1993, 1994

Girls Varsity Cross Country

Champions (AAIS): 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008
Champions (ACIS): 2016, 2018
Champions (PSAA): 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008
State Champions (NYSAIS): 1998, 1999, 2000

Boys Varsity Cross Country

Champions (ACIS): 2006, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2016, 2017, 2018
Champions (PSAA): 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013

Winter

Girls Varsity Basketball

Season Champions (AAIS): 1979, 1985, 1987, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2001, 2009, 2016
Tournament Champions (AAIS): 1999, 2016
Season Champions (ACIS): 1995, 2003, 2016, 2017
Tournament Champions (ACIS): 1988, 1991, 1995, 1996, 1997

Boys Varsity Basketball

Season Champions (ACIS): 1992, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2012, 2013
Tournament Champions (ACIS): 2001, 2004, 2012, 2013, 2016
State Champions (NYSAIS): 2016

Girls Varsity Squash

Season Champions (AAIS): 2012

Varsity Squash

US Squash High School Nationals: 11th Place (2014), 9th Place (2015), 9th Place (2016)

Girls Varsity Swimming

Season Champions (ACIS): 2016, 2017
Tournament Champions (ACIS): 2016, 2017

Boys Varsity Swimming

Season Champions (ACIS): 2015
Tournament Champions (ACIS): 2015, 2017

Spring

Girls Varsity Softball

Season Champions (AAIS): 1991, 1995, 1996, 1997, 2005, 2014, 2016
Tournament Champions (AAIS): 1988, 2003
Season Champions (ACIS): 2009, 2017, 2018

Boys Varsity Baseball

Season Champions (PSAA/ACIS D-II): 2008
Tournament Champions (ACIS): 2017

Girls Varsity Track & Field

Champions (ACIS): 2002, 2009, 2010

Boys Varsity Track & Field

Champions (ACIS): 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
Champions (PSAA): 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014

Boys Varsity Volleyball

Season Champions (PSAA): 1998, 1999, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2012, 2013
Tournament Champions (PSAA): 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
Season Champions (ACIS): 2018
Tournament Champions (ACIS): 2015

Varsity Ultimate Frisbee

Tournament Champions (DiscNY): 2016

Varsity Golf

Season Champions (ACIS): 2018
Tournament Champions (ACIS): 2018

Boys Varsity Tennis

Season Champions (ACIS): 2018
Tournament Champions (ACIS): 2018

 

All-Stars

2018-19 All-Stars

Packer's League All-Stars are elected by the opposing coaches in our leagues.

Fall

Girls Varsity Volleyball

 Hannah Goncher, Chloe Ford (ACIS) 
 Lea Wong, Hannah Goncher, Ava Horn (AAIS)

Girls Varsity Soccer

Jolie Krebs, Kaylie Harlin, Ella Marriott (AAIS)
Jolie Krebs, Noelle Parks (ACIS)

Boys Varsity Soccer

Julian Juantorena, Joe Petrini (ACIS)

Girls Varsity Cross Country

 Sylvan Wold, Annabel Barnett, Mariele Protos, Avery Russell (ACIS)

Boys Varsity Cross Country

Peter Cembalest, Davis Robertson, Carter Weaver, Aidan Jelveh (ACIS)


Winter

Girls Varsity Basketball

 (AAIS)
 (ACIS)

Boys Varsity Basketball

 (ACIS)

Girls Varsity Swimming

 (ACIS)

Boys Varsity Swimming

 (ACIS)


Spring

Boys Varsity Volleyball

 (ACIS)

Boys Varsity Baseball

 (ACIS)

Girls Varsity Softball

 (AAIS)
(ACIS)

Boys Varsity Tennis

 (ACIS)

Girls Varsity Tennis

(AAIS)

Boys Varsity Track & Field

(ACIS)

Girls Varsity Track & Field

 (ACIS)

Varsity Golf

 (ACIS)

Cross Country Records

Indoor Track Records

Girls Varsity

Event Athlete  Record Year
55 Meters Daria LeGall

7.78

2011
55 Meter Hurdles Copeland McCarter 11.04 2012
200 Meters Lucy Shotts

28.21

2017
300 Meters Lucy Shotts 44.12 2017
400 Meters Lucy Shotts 60.23 2017
600 Meters Lucy Shotts 1:38.44 2017
800 Meters Lucy Shotts 2:27.9 2016
1000 Meters Lucy Shotts 3:14.75 2017
1600 Meters Abby Wade 5:50.65 2016
1 Mile Audrey Aberg 6:36.39 2015
3200 Meters Isobel McCrum 12:38.85 2015
2 Mile      
5000 Meters      
4 x 200 Relay      
4 x 400 Relay      
4 x 800 Relay Shotts, Wade, Brecht, Aberg 10:33.45 2016
4 x 1 Mile Relay      
Sprint Medley Relay      
Distance Medley Relay      
Shot Put      
Long Jump Daria LeGall 12' 3.5" 2010
Triple Jump      
High Jump      

Boys Varsity

Event Athlete  Record Year
55 Meters Bryant Gordon

6.63

2009
55 Meter Hurdles      
200 Meters Justin Hurley

23.6

2017
300 Meters Bryant Gordon 36.08 2010
400 Meters Justin Hurley 52.4 2017
600 Meters Justin Hurley 1:24.07 2017
800 Meters Graham Rainsby 1:59.66 2017
1000 Meters Eddie Owens 2:34.9 2011
1600 Meters Josh Kotran 4:25.98 2014
1 Mile Josh Kotran 4:28.91 2013
3200 Meters Eddie Owens 9:13.28 2011
2 Mile Eddie Owens 9:08.08 2011
5000 Meters Eddie Owens 14:49.8 2011
4 x 200 Relay      
4 x 400 Relay Kotran, Laufer, Akinkunmi, Manternach 3:41.03 2013
4 x 800 Relay Kotran, McClave, Manternach, Phelan 8:34.63 2013
4 x 1 Mile Relay      
Sprint Medley Relay Mercado, Prince, Tolkachev, Simonson 4:28.67 2013
Distance Medley Relay Ruvkun, Rainsby, Kotran, Mercado 11:30.6 2013
Shot Put Eric Mercado 32' 11 3/4" 2014
Long Jump Bryant Gordon 21' 2010
Triple Jump Bryant Gordon 41' 11" 2010
High Jump Bryant Gordon 5' 8" 2009

Track & Field Records

Girls Varsity

Event Athlete (Season) Record Year
100 Meters Daria LeGall

12.3 (H)

2012
200 Meters Daria LeGall 26.9 (FAT) 2010
400 Meters Lucy Shotts 59.7 (FAT) 2017
800 Meters Lucy Shotts 2:19.01 (FAT) 2017
1500 Meters Kathleen Rominger 4:55.69 (FAT) 2009
1600 Meters Kathleen Rominger 4:58.86 (H) 2008
3000 Meters Kathleen Rominger 10:49.9 (H) 2010
2000 Meter Steeplechase Kathleen Rominger 7:26.51 (FAT) 2010
3200 Meters Kathleen Rominger 11:55 (H) 2009
100 Meter Hurdles Nani Harakawa 16.79 (FAT) 2008
400 Meter Hurdles Maya Harakawa 67.65 (FAT) 2008
Long Jump Christina Laporte 33' 9.75" 2004
Triple Jump Isobel McCrum 24' 3.5" 2017
High Jump Safiya Mitchell / Leah Harakawa 4' 10" 2009
Shot Put Sam Lerner 30' 0" 2004
Discus Shannon Rhodes 76' 7" 2012
Javelin Shannon Rhodes 58' 0.5" 2009
4 x 100 Relay Dolmatch, LeGall, Mitchell, N. Harakawa 52.92 (FAT) 2008
4 x 400 Relay Tsarnas, Samuel, Wong, Curtis-Bay 4:20 (H) 2002
4 x 800 Relay Wade, Aberg, Shotts, Brecht 10:17.85 (FAT) 2016

Boys Varsity

100 Meters Bryant Gordon

11.09 (FAT)

2010
200 Meters Bryant Gordon 22.51 (FAT) 2010
400 Meters Raphael Santore 51.08 (FAT) 2014
800 Meters Josh Kotran 1:56.8 (FAT) 2014
1600 Meters Eddie Owens 4:26.33 (FAT) 2011
1 Mile Josh Kotran 4:26.62 (FAT) 2013
3000 Meters Eddie Owens 8:49.33 (FAT) 2011
2000 Meter Steeplechase Eddie Owens 5:49.4 (FAT) 2011
3000 Meter Steeplchase Eddie Owens 8:59.53 (FAT) 2011
3200 Meters Eddie Owens 9:08 (FAT) 2011
5000 Meters Eddie Owens 15:49.8 (FAT) 2011
110 Meter Hurdles Ife Akinkunmi 15.2 (H) 2012
400 Meter Hurdles Ife Akinkunmi 1:01 (H) 2013
Long Jump Bryant Gordon 21' 1.25" 2010
Triple Jump Bryant Gordon 41' 11" 2009
High Jump Bryant Gordon 5' 8" 2009
Shot Put David McDermott 37' 7" 2005
Discus David McGaughey 68' 0" 2009
Javelin David McGaughey 98' 2" 2009
4 x 100 Relay Singh, Thege, Rodriguez, Gordon 45.30 (FAT) 2009
4 x 400 Relay Santore, McClave, Hottenroth, Driskell 3:33.29 (FAT) 2014
4 x 800 Relay Kotran, Manternach, Phelan, Ruvkun 8:15.87 (FAT) 2013
4 x 1600 Relay Cembalest, Weaver, Robertson, Greenfield 20:14.16 (FAT) 2018

Swim Records

Girls Varsity

Event Athlete  Record Year
200 Medley Relay C. Casey, Horwitz, Molestina, S. Casey

2:00.46

2017-2018
200 Freestyle Audrey Taplitz 2:10.5 2016-2017
200 Individual Medley Ana Molestina 2:20.8 2016-2017
100 Butterfly Rebecca Horwitz 1:08.31 2017-2018
100 Freestyle Carolyn Casey 56.15 2017-2018
500 Freestyle Ana Molestina 5:42.52 2016-2017
200 Freestyle Relay C. Casey, Horwitz, Judge, Molestina 1:49.97 2017-2018
100 Backstroke Carolyn Casey 1:02.44 2017-2018
100 Breaststroke Ana Molestina 1:12.39 2016-2017
400 Freestyle Relay Horwitz, C. Casey, S. Casey, Molestina 3:59.71 2017-2018
50 Freestyle Carolyn Casey 26.14 2017-2018

Boys Varsity

Event Athlete  Record Year
200 Medley Relay D. Ng, Mitchener, E. Ng, Rose

1:41.4

2017-2018
200 Freestyle Sam Donohoe 1:59.96 2017-2018
200 Individual Medley Dare Rose 1:53.58 2017-2018
100 Butterfly Dare Rose 49.59 2017-2018
100 Freestyle Ryan Mitchener 50.59 2017-2018
500 Freestyle Sam Donohoe 5:22.07 2017-2018
200 Freestyle Relay E. Ng, Mitchener, D. Ng, Rose 1:37.25 2017-2018
100 Backstroke Dare Rose 57.96 2017-2018
100 Breaststroke Ryan Mitchener 59.96 2017-2018
400 Freestyle Relay Donohoe, Rose, D. Ng, Mitchener 3:21.81 2017-2018
50 Freestyle Ryan Mitchener 23.83 2017-2018

Explore More